Front Runner Sports
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Front Runner Sports
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Questions? Please contact us at
[email protected]
. Thank you.
All classes
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
City Run Club Threshold
Cross Country Training - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Winter)
FRESH Women's Only Threshold
Hills - Performance Squad
Intervals - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
Performance Bike Intervals
Performance Squad- Track
Performance Tempo Run
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Run Club Tempo Run TRC (Summer)
Speed - Performance Squad
Threshold - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
Threshold Swim Squad
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Location
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Kings Park - Intersection of Lovekin Dr & The Green Mile
Lake Monger Dodd St (meet at Lakeside Gazebo)
Newman Collge
Perry Lakes Skate Park, Alderbury Reserve
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
WA Athletics Stadium
WA Athletics Stadium (Meet at Front Entrance to Stadium)
All Instructors
Abby Dixon
Ben Green
Carmie Mulcahy
Derek Cross
Frank Bowyer
Harry Sinclair
James Heggie
Jane Davis
Josh Tighe
Raf Baugh
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Dec
8
Wed
December 8
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Trail Team Interval Session
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
James Heggie
5:00 pm
Elite MD Strength Class
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
9
Thu
December 9
Thursday
5:45 am
Performance Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Josh Tighe
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic (10-15) Sprint Squad
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Centre
Adam Kopp
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Lake Monger Dodd St (meet at Lakeside Gazebo)
Ben Green
5:30 pm
Threshold - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Brenton Mizen
Dec
11
Sat
December 11
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
7:30 am
Cross Country Training - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
1 hour 30 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Brenton Mizen
7:30 am
Junior Athletic Squad 11-14yrs
1 hour
Front Runner HQ
Brenton Mizen
8:00 am
Hills - Performance Squad
1 hour 30 minutes
Kings Park - Intersection of Lovekin Dr & The Green Mile
Ben Green
3:00 pm
Elite MD Strength Class
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
13
Mon
December 13
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Jen Wadd
5:30 pm
Speed - Performance Squad
1 hour 15 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
14
Tue
December 14
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Josh Tighe
5:30 pm
Intervals - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium (Meet at Front Entrance to Stadium)
Brenton Mizen
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic (10-15) Sprint Squad
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Centre
Adam Kopp
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Brenton Mizen
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
Dec
15
Wed
December 15
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Trail Team Interval Session
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
James Heggie
5:00 pm
Elite MD Strength Class
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
16
Thu
December 16
Thursday
5:45 am
Performance Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Josh Tighe
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic (10-15) Sprint Squad
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Centre
Adam Kopp
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Lake Monger Dodd St (meet at Lakeside Gazebo)
Ben Green
5:30 pm
Threshold - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Brenton Mizen
Dec
18
Sat
December 18
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
7:30 am
Cross Country Training - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
1 hour 30 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Brenton Mizen
7:30 am
Junior Athletic Squad 11-14yrs
1 hour
Front Runner HQ
Brenton Mizen
8:00 am
Hills - Performance Squad
1 hour 30 minutes
Kings Park - Intersection of Lovekin Dr & The Green Mile
Ben Green
3:00 pm
Elite MD Strength Class
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
20
Mon
December 20
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Jen Wadd
5:30 pm
Speed - Performance Squad
1 hour 15 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
21
Tue
December 21
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Josh Tighe
5:30 pm
Intervals - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium (Meet at Front Entrance to Stadium)
Brenton Mizen
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic (10-15) Sprint Squad
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Centre
Adam Kopp
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Brenton Mizen
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
Dec
22
Wed
December 22
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
5:00 pm
Elite MD Strength Class
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
23
Thu
December 23
Thursday
5:45 am
Performance Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Josh Tighe
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Lake Monger Dodd St (meet at Lakeside Gazebo)
Ben Green
5:30 pm
Threshold - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Brenton Mizen
Dec
25
Sat
December 25
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
CANCELLED
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
7:30 am
Cross Country Training - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
CANCELLED
1 hour 30 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Brenton Mizen
7:30 am
Junior Athletic Squad 11-14yrs
CANCELLED
1 hour
Front Runner HQ
Brenton Mizen
8:00 am
Hills - Performance Squad
CANCELLED
1 hour 30 minutes
Kings Park - Intersection of Lovekin Dr & The Green Mile
Ben Green
3:00 pm
Elite MD Strength Class
CANCELLED
1 hour
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Dec
27
Mon
December 27
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
CANCELLED
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Jen Wadd
5:30 pm
Speed - Performance Squad
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Ben Green
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...