1640

Questions? Please contact us at admin@frontrunnersports.com.au. Thank you.


January 2018

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
1
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
2
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run North Beach
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
3
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
4
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
4:30pm
Junior Sprints
CLASS CANCELLED
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
5:30pm
Juniors Strength Lake Monger
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
5
6:00am
FRESH Women's Fitness
6
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run
7
8
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
9
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run North Beach
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
10
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
11
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
4:30pm
Junior Sprints
CLASS CANCELLED
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
5:30pm
Juniors Strength Lake Monger
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
12
6:00am
FRESH Women's Fitness
13
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run
14
15
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
16
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run North Beach
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
17
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
18
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
4:30pm
Junior Sprints
CLASS CANCELLED
5:30pm
Juniors Strength Lake Monger
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
19
6:00am
FRESH Women's Fitness
20
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills Run Club Endurance Hills
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run Advanced Tempo Run
The Running Centre
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
21
22
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run FRESH Women's Only Group Run
West Perth
Andrea Bell
1 hour
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
23
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
TRC 5.30am
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run North Beach Run Club Tempo Run North Beach
Sorrento Surf Life Saving Club
Zac Born
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Deep Water Point Cafe
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC Run Club Tempo Run TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints Junior Track- Sprints
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance Juniors Track- Endurance
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
1 hour
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed Advanced Vo2 and Speed
WA Athletics Centre
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
24
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals FRESH Threshold Intervals
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Andrea Bell
1 hour
25
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Derek Cross
2 hours
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach Run Club Threshold North Beach
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Tompkins Park, Applecross
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC Run Club Threshold TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
4:30pm
Junior Sprints
CLASS CANCELLED
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session Advanced Threshold Session
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Juniors Strength Lake Monger Juniors Strength Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Alex Dreyer
1 hour
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
26
6:00am
FRESH Women's Fitness FRESH Women's Fitness
Lake Monger, Wembley (Dodd St end)
Tia Roberts
1 hour
27
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills Run Club Endurance Hills
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run Advanced Tempo Run
The Running Centre
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
28
29
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run FRESH Women's Only Group Run
West Perth
Andrea Bell
1 hour
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
30
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
TRC 5.30am
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run North Beach Run Club Tempo Run North Beach
Sorrento Surf Life Saving Club
Zac Born
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Deep Water Point Cafe
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC Run Club Tempo Run TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints Junior Track- Sprints
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance Juniors Track- Endurance
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
1 hour
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed Advanced Vo2 and Speed
WA Athletics Centre
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
31
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals FRESH Threshold Intervals
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Andrea Bell
1 hour
1
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Derek Cross
2 hours
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach Run Club Threshold North Beach
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Tompkins Park, Applecross
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC Run Club Threshold TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
4:30pm
Junior Sprints
CLASS CANCELLED
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session Advanced Threshold Session
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Juniors Strength Lake Monger Juniors Strength Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Alex Dreyer
1 hour
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
2
6:00am
FRESH Women's Fitness FRESH Women's Fitness
Lake Monger, Wembley (Dodd St end)
Tia Roberts
1 hour
3
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills Run Club Endurance Hills
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run Advanced Tempo Run
The Running Centre
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes


Front Runner Sports Schedule