Questions? Please contact us at admin@frontrunnersports.com.au. Thank you.

April 2018

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
1
2
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
Andrea Bell
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
3
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Raf Baugh
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Andrea Bell
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
Ben Green
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Zac Born
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Alex Dreyer
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
Ben Green
4
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
Andrea Bell
5
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
Derek Cross
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
Raf Baugh
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Andrea Bell
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
Ben Green
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Alex Dreyer
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Zac Born
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
Raf Baugh
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Ben Green
6
7
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills
Ben Green
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run
Raf Baugh
8
9
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
Andrea Bell
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
10
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Raf Baugh
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Andrea Bell
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
Ben Green
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
Ben Green
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Zac Born
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Alex Dreyer
11
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
Andrea Bell
12
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
Derek Cross
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
Ben Green
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Andrea Bell
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
Raf Baugh
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Ben Green
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Alex Dreyer
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Zac Born
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
Raf Baugh
13
14
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills
Ben Green
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run
Raf Baugh
15
16
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
Andrea Bell
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
17
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Raf Baugh
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Andrea Bell
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
Ben Green
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Zac Born
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Alex Dreyer
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
Ben Green
18
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
Andrea Bell
19
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
Derek Cross
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
Raf Baugh
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Andrea Bell
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
Ben Green
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Alex Dreyer
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Zac Born
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
Raf Baugh
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Ben Green
20
21
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills
Ben Green
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run
Raf Baugh
Show past weeks
22
23
TODAY
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
West Perth
Andrea Bell
1 hour
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
24
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
TRC 5.30am
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Deep Water Point Cafe
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Junior Track- Sprints
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Juniors Track- Endurance
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
WA Athletics Centre
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
25
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
FRESH Threshold Intervals
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Andrea Bell
1 hour
26
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Derek Cross
2 hours
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
Run Club Threshold North Beach
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Tompkins Park, Applecross
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
Run Club Threshold TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Juniors Track- Endurance
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Junior Track- Sprints
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
Advanced Threshold Session
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
27
28
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills
Run Club Endurance Hills
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run
Advanced Tempo Run
The Running Centre
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
29
30
6:00am
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
FRESH Women's Only Group Run
West Perth
Andrea Bell
1 hour
5:30pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
1
5:30am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
TRC 5.30am
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Deep Water Point Cafe
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
Run Club Tempo Run TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Junior Track- Sprints
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Juniors Track- Endurance
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
Advanced Vo2 and Speed
WA Athletics Centre
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
2
6:00am
FRESH Threshold Intervals
FRESH Threshold Intervals
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Andrea Bell
1 hour
3
5:30am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Derek Cross
2 hours
6:00am
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Run Club Threshold Tompkins Park
Tompkins Park, Applecross
Andrea Bell
1 hour
6:00am
Run Club Threshold TRC
Run Club Threshold TRC
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth 6005
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
Run Club Threshold North Beach
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
1 hour
5:30pm
Juniors Track- Endurance
Juniors Track- Endurance
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Junior Track- Sprints
Junior Track- Sprints
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Advanced Threshold Session
Advanced Threshold Session
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes
5:30pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
4
5
6:30am
Run Club Endurance Hills
Run Club Endurance Hills
The Running Centre (1273 Hay Street West Perth)
Ben Green
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30am
Advanced Tempo Run
Advanced Tempo Run
The Running Centre
Raf Baugh
1 hour 15 minutes