Front Runner Sports
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Front Runner Sports
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Questions? Please contact us at
[email protected]
. Thank you.
All classes
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
City Run Club Threshold
Cross Country Training - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Winter)
FRESH Women's Only Threshold
Hills - Performance Squad
Intervals - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
Performance Bike Intervals
Performance Squad- Track
Performance Tempo Run
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Run Club Tempo Run TRC (Summer)
Speed - Performance Squad
Threshold - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
Threshold Swim Squad
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Location
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Kings Park - Intersection of Lovekin Dr & The Green Mile
Lake Monger Dodd St (meet at Lakeside Gazebo)
Newman Collge
Perry Lakes Skate Park, Alderbury Reserve
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
WA Athletics Stadium
WA Athletics Stadium (Meet at Front Entrance to Stadium)
All Instructors
Abby Dixon
Ben Green
Brenton Strachan
Carmie Mulcahy
Derek Cross
Frank Bowyer
Harry Sinclair
Jane Davis
Josh Tighe
Raf Baugh
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Jul
16
Mon
July 16
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
Jul
17
Tue
July 17
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
1 hour 15 minutes
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
Jul
18
Wed
July 18
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
Jul
19
Thu
July 19
Thursday
5:30 am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
2 hours
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
1 hour
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
Jul
21
Sat
July 21
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
6:30 am
Run Club Endurance Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Alex Dreyer
Jul
23
Mon
July 23
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
Jul
24
Tue
July 24
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
1 hour 15 minutes
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
Jul
25
Wed
July 25
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
Jul
26
Thu
July 26
Thursday
5:30 am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
2 hours
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
1 hour
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
Jul
28
Sat
July 28
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
6:30 am
Run Club Endurance Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Alex Dreyer
Jul
30
Mon
July 30
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
6:00 pm
Threshold Swim Squad
1 hour 15 minutes
Scarborough Swimming Pool
Derek Cross
Jul
31
Tue
July 31
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
1 hour 15 minutes
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
Aug
1
Wed
August 1
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
Aug
2
Thu
August 2
Thursday
5:30 am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
2 hours
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
1 hour
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
Aug
4
Sat
August 4
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
6:30 am
Run Club Endurance Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Alex Dreyer
3:30 pm
T&T: Technique and Tempo
1 hour
Scarborough Swimming Pool
Steven Gleeson
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...