Front Runner Sports
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Front Runner Sports
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Questions? Please contact us at
[email protected]
. Thank you.
All classes
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
City Run Club Threshold
Cross Country Training - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Winter)
FRESH Women's Only Threshold
Hills - Performance Squad
Intervals - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
Performance Bike Intervals
Performance Squad- Track
Performance Tempo Run
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
Run Club Tempo Run TRC (Summer)
Speed - Performance Squad
Threshold - Junior Squad 10-15yrs
Threshold Swim Squad
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
Location
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Fraser's Carpark, Kings Park
Front Runner HQ
Front Runner HQ, 182 Harborne St, Wembley
Kings Park - Intersection of Lovekin Dr & The Green Mile
Lake Monger Dodd St (meet at Lakeside Gazebo)
Newman Collge
Perry Lakes Skate Park, Alderbury Reserve
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
WA Athletics Stadium
WA Athletics Stadium (Meet at Front Entrance to Stadium)
All Instructors
Abby Dixon
Ben Green
Carmie Mulcahy
Derek Cross
Frank Bowyer
Harry Sinclair
James Heggie
Jane Davis
Josh Tighe
Raf Baugh
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
May
22
Tue
May 22
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run TRC (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
May
23
Wed
May 23
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
May
24
Thu
May 24
Thursday
5:30 am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
2 hours
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
1 hour
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold TRC (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
May
26
Sat
May 26
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Raf Baugh
May
28
Mon
May 28
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
May
29
Tue
May 29
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
1 hour 15 minutes
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
May
30
Wed
May 30
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
May
31
Thu
May 31
Thursday
5:30 am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
2 hours
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
1 hour
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
Jun
2
Sat
June 2
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
6:30 am
Run Club Endurance Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Alex Dreyer
Jun
4
Mon
June 4
Monday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Endurance Run (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Run Club Tempo Run Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
Jun
5
Tue
June 5
Tuesday
5:30 am
Triathlon Threshold Bike Intervals
1 hour 15 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Raf Baugh
6:00 am
City Run Club Tempo Run (Winter)
1 hour 15 minutes
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Tempo Run Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Performance Squad- Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Ben Green
Jun
6
Wed
June 6
Wednesday
6:00 am
FRESH Women's Only Threshold (Summer)
1 hour
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Andrea Bell
Jun
7
Thu
June 7
Thursday
5:30 am
Triathlon Tempo Group Bike Ride
2 hours
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Derek Cross
6:00 am
City Run Club Threshold
1 hour
UWA Boatshed (cnr Hackett Dr & Mounts Bay Rd)
Ben Green
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold Deep Water Point
1 hour
Deep Water Point, Ardross
Andrea Bell
6:00 am
Run Club Threshold North Beach
1 hour
Western side of Clarko Reserve
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Junior Athletic10-14 Endurance Squad - Track
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Alex Dreyer
5:30 pm
Junior Development 11-14 Track- Sprints
1 hour 15 minutes
WA Athletics Stadium
Zac Born
5:30 pm
Run Club & Performance Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Raf Baugh
5:30 pm
Run Club Threshold Lake Monger
1 hour 15 minutes
Dodd Street, Lake Monger
Ben Green
Jun
9
Sat
June 9
Saturday
6:30 am
Performance Tempo Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Ben Green
6:30 am
Run Club Endurance Run
1 hour 30 minutes
The Running Centre, 1273 Hay Street, West Perth
Alex Dreyer
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...